Results of the 2026 Season from Week 4 to the Super Bowl

Week 7 Results

FORECASTS SPREADSSpread Edges >=3 SCORESWin/Lose on Edges >=3
Chicago by 1.5 over New EnglandChicago -3Chicago 30-24
Pittsburgh by 4.5 over New OrleansPittsburgh -3.5Pittsburgh 16-10
Cleveland by 5 over TennesseeCleveland -1.5Cleveland 3.5Cleveland 27-24 Win
Minnesota by 13 over IndianapolisMinnesota -6Minnesota 7Minnesota 16-10 Push
NY Jets by 11 over MiamiNY Jets -4.5NY Jets 6.5Miami 28-25 Lose
Carolina by 7.5 over Tampa BayCarolina -3Carolina 4.5Tampa Bay 43-13 Lose
Baltimore by 5.5 over CincinnatiBaltimore -2.5Baltimore 3Cincinnati 35-13 Lose
Houston by 4 over NY GiantsHouston -10NY Giants 6NY Giants 29-21 Win
Denver by 3 over ArizonaDenver -4.5Denver 30-16
Detroit by 3.5 over Green BayDetroit -3Detroit 20-17
LA Rams by .5 over LV RaidersLA Rams -4LV Raiders 3.5LA Rams 35-21 Lose
Seattle by 2 over Kansas CitySeattle -2.5Seattle 20-3
Philadelphia by 3 over DallasPhiladelphia +4.5Philadelphia 7.5Dallas 38-21 Lose
San Francisco by 6 over AtlantaSan Francisco -3.5Atlanta 29-20

Week 6 Results

FORECASTS SPREADSSpread Edges >=3 SCORESWin/Lose on Edges >=3
Seattle by 5.5 over DenverSeattle -3Denver 17-14
Jacksonville by 3 over HoustonJacksonville -2.5Houston 34-31
Atlanta by 6.5 over ChicagoAtlanta +3.5Atlanta 10Chicago 31-23 Lose
Baltimore by 5.5 over ClevelandBaltimore -4.5Cleveland 13-10
Indianapolis by 6.5 over TennesseeIndianapolis -7Tennessee 26-20
New England by 3 over NY JetsNew England -7.5NY Jets 4.5New England 26-19 Win
NY Giants by 11.5 over New OrleansNY Giants +1NY Giants 12.5New Orleans 34-27 Lose
Carolina by 5 over PhiladelphiaCarolina +1Carolina 6Carolina 25-14 Win
Tampa Bay by 4 over PittsburghTampa Bay +2.5Tampa Bay 6.5Pittsburg 26-19 Lose
LA Rams by 15.5 over ArizonaLA Rams -13Arizona 18-16
Kansas City by 9.5 over LA ChargersKansas City -8.5Kansas city 22-6
Buffalo by .5 over LV RaidersBuffalo -6LV Raiders 5.5Buffalo 33-40 Win
Green Bay by 10.5 over DallasGreen Bay -1Green Bay 9.5Green Bay 23-13 Win
San Francisco by 14.5 over WashingtonSan Francisco -7.5San Francisco 7San Francisco 23-17 Lose

Week 5 Results

FORECASTS SPREADSSpread Edges >=3 SCORESWin/Lose on Edges >=3
TampaBay/Dallas PickDallas -9Tampa Bay 9Tampa Bay 24-16 Win
Jacksonville by 7 over PhiladelphiaJacksonville -7Jacksonville 19-17
Houston by 5 over TennesseeHouston -7.5Houston 26-3
Cincinnati by 4.5 over MiamiCincinnati - 7.5Miami 3Cincinnati 31-24 Win
New England by .5 over LVRaidersNew England -3.5LV Raiders 3 New England 45-17 Lose
Minnesota by 4 over New OrleansMinnesota -2Minnesota 23-13
NYJets by 3.5 over ClevelandNY Jets -2NY Jets 17-12
Pittsburgh by 5 over IndianapolisPittsburgh -2.5Pittsburgh 34-22
NY Giants/Washington a PickNY Giants +3.5NY Giants 3.527-27 Win
LA Chargers by 1 over DenverLA Chargers +3.5LA Chargers 4.5Denver 23-17 Lose
Chicago by 9.5 over Green BayChicago -3Chicago 6.5Green Bay 31-7 Lose
Detroit by 5.5 over ArizonaDetroit -5Detroit 45-21
Seattle by 1 over San FranciscoSeattle -3San Francisco 32-29
Baltimore by 1.5 over AtlantaBaltimore +3.5Baltimore 5Baltimore 30-23 Win
LA Rams by 8 over BuffaloLA Rams -3LA Rams 5Buffalo 37-34 Lose

Week 4 Results

FORECASTS SPREADSSpread Edges >= 3 SCORESWin/Lose on Edges >=3
Cleveland by 6 over PittsburghCleveland +2.5Cleveland 8.5Cleveland 27-24 Win
Washington by 6.5 over IndianapolisWashington +3.5Washington 10Indianapolis 30-13 Lose
Buffalo by 4.5 over New EnglandBuffalo -6.5New England 29-26
Chicago by .5 over NYJetsChicago -3Chicago 23-12
Cincinnati by 2 over JacksonvilleCincinnati -2.5Jacksonville 22-17
NY Giants by 8 over ArizonaNYGiants +1NY Giants 9NY Giants 36-24 Win
LA Rams by 7 over PhiladelphiaLA Rams -3LA Rams 4LA Rams 24-20 Win
Tampa Bay by 6.5 over Green BayTampa Bay +3.5Tampa Bay 10Green Bay 17-14 Win
Baltimore by 19.5 over TennesseeBaltimore -11.5Baltimore 8Baltimore 24-18 Lose
Houston by 5 over DallasHouston -2.5Dallas 34-30
Minnesota by 9.5 over MiamiMinnesota -11Minnesota 15-10
Kansas City by 1 over LV RaidersKansas City -4LV Raiders 3Kansas City 30-27 Win
San Francisco by 15.5 over DenverSan Francisco -2.5San Francisco 13San Francisco 24-14 Win
Seattle by 18 over LA ChargersSeattle -7Seattle 11Seattle 30-23 Push
Carolina by 2.5 over DetroitCarolina +3.5Carolina 6Carolina 32-26 Win
Atlanta by 2 over New OrleansAtlanta +2.5Atlanta 4.5Atlanta 45-24 Win